Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd.

Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd.

SYNCOMF

Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd.

Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd.

SYNCOMF

Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd. Share Price

19.46 +2.12 (+12.23%)
Syncom Formulations (India) is a renowned name in the Indian Pharmaceutical Industry represents synergistic combination of commitment and consistency. Currently Syncom manufactures and markets more than 200 pharmaceutical formulations products in various dosage forms like Tablets, Capsules, Liquids Orals, Liquid Vials and Ampoule Injections & Dry Vial injections, Dry Syrups, Ointments and Inhalers.
17.26Today's Low
20.38Today's High
10.2152W Low
20.3852W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹1,630Cr

EPS

₹0.81

Book Value/Share

₹4.68

P/E Ratio (TTM)

19.01

Industry P/E (TTM)

45.66

P/B Ratio

4.76

Long Term D/E

0.00

ROE

20.19%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

41.98

Sector P/B Ratio

5.79

Analysis

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Outperformer

Excellent Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd.

The share price of Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd. is ₹19.46 on NSE as of 28/8/2026, 2:17:05 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd. is ₹1,630Cr as of 28/8/2026, 2:17:05 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd. is 19.01 as of 28/8/2026, 2:17:05 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd. stands at 4.76 as of 28/8/2026, 2:17:05 pm

Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd. reported an ROE of 20.19% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 28/8/2026, 2:17:05 pm, Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 50.60%, FIIs hold 0.40%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 49.10%.

The 52-week high of Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd. is ₹20.38 and the 52-week low is ₹17.26 as of 28/8/2026, 2:17:05 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd. is ₹0.26 for the quarter ended Jun 2026.

The stock symbol of Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd. is SYNCOMF.

You can buy Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue125.53-7.30%
Other Income7.83-46.19%
Total Income133.36-11.08%
Total Expenditure99.32-12.42%
EBIDT34.04-6.89%
Depreciation1.54-37.90%
Interest0.24-36.84%
Tax7.41-13.13%
Net Profit24.85-1.27%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets330.37
Total Non-Current Assets203.48
Fixed assets183.51
Total Assets533.85
Total Current liabilities103.73
Total Non Current Liabilities15.13
Total Equity Plus Liabilities533.85
Total Shareholder Funds414.99
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity58.08
Cash from Financing Activities-3.02
Cash from Investing Activities-50.62
Net Cash Flow4.44

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

17.00

10 Day

16.20

20 Day

15.10

30 Day

14.50

50 Day

14.30

100 Day

14.20

150 Day

13.60

200 Day

14.00

Indicators

RSI (14)

71.72

MACD (12, 26)

0.91

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.63

MFI (14)

88.51

ATR (14)

0.83

ADX (14)

44.74

ROC (21)

31.26

ROC (125)

30.28

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic18.0818.8119.2917.6016.8716.3915.66

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue125.53-7.30%
Other Income7.83-46.19%
Total Income133.36-11.08%
Total Expenditure99.32-12.42%
EBIDT34.04-6.89%
Depreciation1.54-37.90%
Interest0.24-36.84%
Tax7.41-13.13%
Net Profit24.85-1.27%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets330.37
Total Non-Current Assets203.48
Fixed assets183.51
Total Assets533.85
Total Current liabilities103.73
Total Non Current Liabilities15.13
Total Equity Plus Liabilities533.85
Total Shareholder Funds414.99
Total Debt to Equity0.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity58.08
Cash from Financing Activities-3.02
Cash from Investing Activities-50.62
Net Cash Flow4.44
Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd.

Syncom Formulation (India) Ltd.

SYNCOMF

Open Price

17.67

Prev Close

17.34

Upper Circuit

20.80

Lower Circuit

13.88

Volume

5,07,09,513

Average Traded Price

19.40
17.26Today's Low
20.38Today's High
10.2152W Low
20.3852W High

Historical Performance

1 DayNA
5 DaysNA
1 MonthNA
3 MonthsNA
1 YearNA
5 YearsNA
10 YearsNA
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.