Supreme Power Equipment Ltd.

Supreme Power Equipment Ltd.

SUPREMEPWR

Supreme Power Equipment Ltd.

Supreme Power Equipment Ltd.

SUPREMEPWR

Supreme Power Equipment Ltd. Share Price

226.20 -1.20 (-0.53%)
Supreme Power Equipment is engaged to carrry on the business of manufacturing, assembling, fabrication of transformers of all varities electrical transmission equipments under control units, erection, commission and testing of high tension lines, electrical distributions panels, electrical, electronic and mechanical apparatus for any purpose and to deal, sell, supply, inaccumulators, lamps, meters, engines, dynamic batteries.
225.25Today's Low
233.00Today's High
130.5552W Low
291.3552W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹575Cr

EPS

₹8.15

Book Value/Share

₹47.17

P/E Ratio (TTM)

27.20

Industry P/E (TTM)

62.42

P/B Ratio

6.14

Long Term D/E

0.42

ROE

19.40%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Analysis

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Average Quality

High Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Supreme Power Equipment Ltd.

The share price of Supreme Power Equipment Ltd. is ₹226.20 on NSE as of 28/8/2026, 11:47:37 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Supreme Power Equipment Ltd. is ₹575Cr as of 28/8/2026, 11:47:37 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Supreme Power Equipment Ltd. is 27.21 as of 28/8/2026, 11:47:37 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Supreme Power Equipment Ltd. stands at 6.14 as of 28/8/2026, 11:47:37 pm

Supreme Power Equipment Ltd. reported an ROE of 19.40% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 28/8/2026, 11:47:37 pm, Supreme Power Equipment Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 57.20%, FIIs hold 0.60%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 42.20%.

The 52-week high of Supreme Power Equipment Ltd. is ₹233.00 and the 52-week low is ₹225.25 as of 28/8/2026, 11:47:37 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Supreme Power Equipment Ltd. is ₹1.96 for the quarter ended Jun 2026.

The stock symbol of Supreme Power Equipment Ltd. is SUPREMEPWR.

You can buy Supreme Power Equipment Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Supreme Power Equipment Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue48.23-31.70%
Other Income0.08-20.00%
Total Income48.31-31.69%
Total Expenditure39.42-30.83%
EBIDT8.89-35.25%
Depreciation0.80-31.03%
Interest1.30-24.86%
Tax1.84-41.21%
Net Profit4.95-37.26%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets133.45
Total Non-Current Assets127.94
Fixed assets119.71
Total Assets261.39
Total Current liabilities104.25
Total Non Current Liabilities34.87
Total Equity Plus Liabilities261.39
Total Shareholder Funds118.21
Total Debt to Equity42.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity25.90
Cash from Financing Activities35.17
Cash from Investing Activities-57.13
Net Cash Flow3.95

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

229.70

10 Day

222.30

20 Day

212.50

30 Day

211.20

50 Day

221.10

100 Day

228.80

150 Day

204.60

200 Day

203.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

55.94

MACD (12, 26)

4.01

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.40

MFI (14)

55.80

ATR (14)

12.05

ADX (14)

26.38

ROC (21)

7.77

ROC (125)

56.29

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic232.55237.70240.60229.65224.50221.60216.45

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Supreme Power Equipment Ltd.

Supreme Power Equipment Ltd.

SUPREMEPWR

Open Price

231.00

Prev Close

227.40

Upper Circuit

272.85

Lower Circuit

181.95

Volume

45,500

Average Traded Price

228.74
225.25Today's Low
233.00Today's High
130.5552W Low
291.3552W High

Historical Performance

1 DayNA
5 DaysNA
1 MonthNA
3 MonthsNA
1 YearNA
5 YearsNA
10 YearsNA
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.