Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.

Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.

SPUNWEB

Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.

Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.

SPUNWEB

Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. Share Price

101.00 -0.25 (-0.25%)
Spunweb Nonwoven are engaged in the business of manufacturing of polypropylene spunbond nonwoven fabrics primarily used in industries such as hygiene, healthcare, packaging, agriculture and others (including roofing & construction, industrial and home furnishing). We are one of the largest manufacturers in spunbond nonwoven fabric industry in India, with an installed production capacity of 32,640 MT as of FY24.
100.00Today's Low
101.00Today's High
80.0052W Low
173.5552W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹244Cr

EPS

₹10.37

P/E Ratio (TTM)

10.57

Industry P/E (TTM)

35.97

P/B Ratio

3.98

Long Term D/E

0.62

ROE

27.43%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Analysis

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.

The share price of Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. is ₹101.00 on NSE as of 28/8/2026, 11:01:32 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. is ₹244Cr as of 28/8/2026, 11:01:32 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. is 10.57 as of 28/8/2026, 11:01:32 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. stands at 3.99 as of 28/8/2026, 11:01:32 pm

Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. reported an ROE of 27.44% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 28/8/2026, 11:01:32 pm, Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 65.30%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 5.10%, and public shareholders hold 29.60%.

The 52-week high of Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. is ₹101.00 and the 52-week low is ₹100.00 as of 28/8/2026, 11:01:32 pm.

The stock symbol of Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. is SPUNWEB.

You can buy Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue324.48+43.35%
Other Income2.05+159.49%
Total Income326.53+43.76%
Total Expenditure292.78+38.50%
EBIDT58.03+81.23%
Depreciation12.79+46.34%
Interest11.49+52.59%
Tax10.68+115.76%
Net Profit23.07+113.81%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets172.01
Total Non-Current Assets82.14
Fixed assets77.79
Total Assets254.14
Total Current liabilities102.00
Total Non Current Liabilities29.04
Total Equity Plus Liabilities254.14
Total Shareholder Funds123.10
Total Debt to Equity63.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2.85
Cash from Financing Activities30.44
Cash from Investing Activities-33.24
Net Cash Flow0.05

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages6

Bearish Moving Averages10

5 Day

101.40

10 Day

100.50

20 Day

100.60

30 Day

101.20

50 Day

103.50

100 Day

109.10

150 Day

109.10

200 Day

117.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

48.78

MACD (12, 26)

-0.61

MACD Signal Line (9)

-1.07

MFI (14)

43.59

ATR (14)

1.93

ADX (14)

13.24

ROC (21)

2.02

ROC (125)

-14.95

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic103.13105.02106.08102.07100.1899.1297.23

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.

Spunweb Nonwoven Ltd.

SPUNWEB

Open Price

101.00

Prev Close

101.25

Upper Circuit

121.50

Lower Circuit

81.00

Volume

12,000

Average Traded Price

100.70
100.00Today's Low
101.00Today's High
80.0052W Low
173.5552W High

Historical Performance

1 DayNA
5 DaysNA
1 MonthNA
3 MonthsNA
1 YearNA
5 YearsNA
10 YearsNA
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.