Sagardeep Alloys Ltd.

Sagardeep Alloys Ltd.

SAGARDEEP

Sagardeep Alloys Ltd.

Sagardeep Alloys Ltd.

SAGARDEEP

Sagardeep Alloys Ltd. Share Price

23.80 +0.16 (+0.68%)
Sagardeep Alloys is engaged in the business of manufacturing of Copper metal Items and Trading in Ferrous and Non Ferrous Metals.
23.51Today's Low
26.99Today's High
20.8152W Low
31.4852W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹40Cr

EPS

₹1.58

Book Value/Share

₹21.08

P/E Ratio (TTM)

20.81

Industry P/E (TTM)

16.98

P/B Ratio

1.46

Long Term D/E

0.19

ROE

6.64%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Analysis

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Excellent Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Sagardeep Alloys Ltd.

The share price of Sagardeep Alloys Ltd. is ₹23.80 on NSE as of 27/8/2026, 4:09:43 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Sagardeep Alloys Ltd. is ₹40Cr as of 27/8/2026, 4:09:43 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Sagardeep Alloys Ltd. is 20.81 as of 27/8/2026, 4:09:43 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Sagardeep Alloys Ltd. stands at 1.46 as of 27/8/2026, 4:09:43 pm

Sagardeep Alloys Ltd. reported an ROE of 6.65% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 27/8/2026, 4:09:43 pm, Sagardeep Alloys Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 72.70%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 27.30%.

The 52-week high of Sagardeep Alloys Ltd. is ₹26.99 and the 52-week low is ₹23.51 as of 27/8/2026, 4:09:43 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Sagardeep Alloys Ltd. is ₹0.45 for the quarter ended Jun 2026.

The stock symbol of Sagardeep Alloys Ltd. is SAGARDEEP.

You can buy Sagardeep Alloys Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Sagardeep Alloys Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue57.08-18.98%
Other Income0.03-109.09%
Total Income57.11-18.55%
Total Expenditure55.66-17.46%
EBIDT1.45-45.90%
Depreciation0.140.00%
Interest0.36+140.00%
Tax0.21-72.73%
Net Profit0.74-54.32%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets27.92
Total Non-Current Assets21.06
Fixed assets16.89
Total Assets48.98
Total Current liabilities12.82
Total Non Current Liabilities0.94
Total Equity Plus Liabilities48.98
Total Shareholder Funds35.22
Total Debt to Equity26.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-2.04
Cash from Financing Activities2.78
Cash from Investing Activities-0.74
Net Cash Flow0.00

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages1

Bearish Moving Averages15

5 Day

23.60

10 Day

23.80

20 Day

24.20

30 Day

24.30

50 Day

24.50

100 Day

24.40

150 Day

24.30

200 Day

24.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

43.02

MACD (12, 26)

-0.26

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.20

MFI (14)

24.19

ATR (14)

1.17

ADX (14)

17.32

ROC (21)

-3.90

ROC (125)

-7.18

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic24.5725.5126.1623.9222.9822.3321.39

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Sagardeep Alloys Ltd.

Sagardeep Alloys Ltd.

SAGARDEEP

Open Price

24.20

Prev Close

23.64

Upper Circuit

28.36

Lower Circuit

18.92

Volume

33,589

Average Traded Price

24.33
23.51Today's Low
26.99Today's High
20.8152W Low
31.4852W High

Historical Performance

1 DayNA
5 DaysNA
1 MonthNA
3 MonthsNA
1 YearNA
5 YearsNA
10 YearsNA
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.