RNFI Services Ltd.

RNFI Services Ltd.

RNFI

RNFI Services Ltd.

RNFI Services Ltd.

RNFI

RNFI Services Ltd. Share Price

289.10 -15.65 (-5.14%)
RNFI Services engaged in the business of Domestic Money Transfer (DMT), IMPS, Aadhar Enabled Payment System (AEPS), Mobile Recharges, Railway and Air Tickets, Cash Management Services, EMI Collection Services, Delinquent Loan Collection and other incidental business through its merchants (namely Retailers, Distributors, Partners and Super Distributors) network across the country.
289.10Today's Low
305.00Today's High
216.0052W Low
404.0052W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹761Cr

EPS

₹11.59

Book Value/Share

₹69.03

P/E Ratio (TTM)

45.93

Industry P/E (TTM)

38.31

P/B Ratio

7.45

Long Term D/E

0.15

ROE

25.29%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on RNFI Services Ltd.

The share price of RNFI Services Ltd. is ₹289.10 on NSE as of 28/8/2026, 11:00:05 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of RNFI Services Ltd. is ₹761Cr as of 28/8/2026, 11:00:05 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of RNFI Services Ltd. is 45.94 as of 28/8/2026, 11:00:05 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of RNFI Services Ltd. stands at 7.45 as of 28/8/2026, 11:00:05 pm

RNFI Services Ltd. reported an ROE of 25.30% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 28/8/2026, 11:00:05 pm, RNFI Services Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 64.40%, FIIs hold 1.20%, DIIs hold 2.40%, and public shareholders hold 32.10%.

The 52-week high of RNFI Services Ltd. is ₹305.00 and the 52-week low is ₹289.10 as of 28/8/2026, 11:00:05 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of RNFI Services Ltd. is ₹1.82 for the quarter ended Jun 2026.

The stock symbol of RNFI Services Ltd. is RNFI.

You can buy RNFI Services Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of RNFI Services Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue269.91+12.77%
Other Income0.87-29.84%
Total Income270.78+12.55%
Total Expenditure259.28+16.08%
EBIDT11.50-33.18%
Depreciation4.03-21.75%
Interest0.58+7.41%
Tax1.84-41.77%
Net Profit4.58-39.66%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets282.53
Total Non-Current Assets77.99
Fixed assets60.15
Total Assets360.52
Total Current liabilities167.70
Total Non Current Liabilities17.25
Total Equity Plus Liabilities360.52
Total Shareholder Funds169.69
Total Debt to Equity16.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-16.64
Cash from Financing Activities38.56
Cash from Investing Activities-38.86
Net Cash Flow-16.94

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages16

Bearish Moving Averages0

5 Day

286.20

10 Day

279.50

20 Day

278.40

30 Day

274.00

50 Day

266.00

100 Day

272.40

150 Day

274.10

200 Day

288.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

71.47

MACD (12, 26)

6.05

MACD Signal Line (9)

3.90

MFI (14)

63.82

ATR (14)

11.65

ADX (14)

23.19

ROC (21)

12.66

ROC (125)

0.91

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic310.77316.78324.67302.88296.87288.98282.97

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue269.91+12.77%
Other Income0.87-29.84%
Total Income270.78+12.55%
Total Expenditure259.28+16.08%
EBIDT11.50-33.18%
Depreciation4.03-21.75%
Interest0.58+7.41%
Tax1.84-41.77%
Net Profit4.58-39.66%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets282.53
Total Non-Current Assets77.99
Fixed assets60.15
Total Assets360.52
Total Current liabilities167.70
Total Non Current Liabilities17.25
Total Equity Plus Liabilities360.52
Total Shareholder Funds169.69
Total Debt to Equity16.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-16.64
Cash from Financing Activities38.56
Cash from Investing Activities-38.86
Net Cash Flow-16.94
RNFI Services Ltd.

RNFI Services Ltd.

RNFI

Open Price

305.00

Prev Close

304.75

Upper Circuit

365.70

Lower Circuit

243.80

Volume

1,42,200

Average Traded Price

291.32
289.10Today's Low
305.00Today's High
216.0052W Low
404.0052W High

Historical Performance

1 DayNA
5 DaysNA
1 MonthNA
3 MonthsNA
1 YearNA
5 YearsNA
10 YearsNA
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.