Power Mech Projects Ltd.

Power Mech Projects Ltd.

POWERMECH

Power Mech Projects Ltd.

Power Mech Projects Ltd.

POWERMECH

Power Mech Projects Ltd. Share Price

2,579.00 +31.60 (+1.24%)
Power Mech Projects is engaged is an engineering and construction company providing integrated service in erection, testing and commissioning (ETC) of boilers, turbines and generators and balance of plant (BOP), civil works and operation and maintenance (O&M).
2,546.20Today's Low
2,586.00Today's High
1,717.7052W Low
3,234.9052W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹8,054Cr

EPS

₹115.12

Book Value/Share

₹824.80

P/E Ratio (TTM)

20.58

Industry P/E (TTM)

32.32

P/B Ratio

3.72

Long Term D/E

0.26

ROE

15.56%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

12.90

Sector P/B Ratio

3.08

Analysis

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Somewhat Undervalued

Excellent Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Power Mech Projects Ltd.

The share price of Power Mech Projects Ltd. is ₹2,579.00 on NSE as of 28/8/2026, 4:29:33 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Power Mech Projects Ltd. is ₹8,054Cr as of 28/8/2026, 4:29:33 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Power Mech Projects Ltd. is 20.59 as of 28/8/2026, 4:29:33 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Power Mech Projects Ltd. stands at 3.73 as of 28/8/2026, 4:29:33 pm

Power Mech Projects Ltd. reported an ROE of 15.56% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 28/8/2026, 4:29:33 pm, Power Mech Projects Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 58.40%, FIIs hold 6.50%, DIIs hold 0.80%, and public shareholders hold 14.40%.

The 52-week high of Power Mech Projects Ltd. is ₹2,586.00 and the 52-week low is ₹2,546.20 as of 28/8/2026, 4:29:33 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Power Mech Projects Ltd. is ₹25.23 for the quarter ended Jun 2026.

The stock symbol of Power Mech Projects Ltd. is POWERMECH.

You can buy Power Mech Projects Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Power Mech Projects Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue1,623.68-23.07%
Other Income8.68-12.68%
Total Income1,632.36-23.03%
Total Expenditure1,456.36-22.69%
EBIDT176.00-25.68%
Depreciation23.00+7.78%
Interest26.62-4.66%
Tax37.05+11.33%
Net Profit79.78-44.03%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets4,108.49
Total Non-Current Assets1,480.87
Fixed assets596.21
Total Assets5,589.36
Total Current liabilities2,398.88
Total Non Current Liabilities601.42
Total Equity Plus Liabilities5,589.36
Total Shareholder Funds2,518.40
Total Debt to Equity26.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity429.80
Cash from Financing Activities-188.57
Cash from Investing Activities-226.51
Net Cash Flow14.72

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages15

Bearish Moving Averages1

5 Day

2,516.10

10 Day

2,481.50

20 Day

2,511.80

30 Day

2,540.00

50 Day

2,604.60

100 Day

2,534.70

150 Day

2,369.40

200 Day

2,357.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

52.23

MACD (12, 26)

-23.88

MACD Signal Line (9)

-34.33

MFI (14)

44.20

ATR (14)

68.89

ADX (14)

15.36

ROC (21)

-4.23

ROC (125)

17.01

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic2,573.632,599.872,629.732,543.772,517.532,487.672,461.43

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages15

Bearish Moving Averages1

5 Day

2,516.10

10 Day

2,481.50

20 Day

2,511.80

30 Day

2,540.00

50 Day

2,604.60

100 Day

2,534.70

150 Day

2,369.40

200 Day

2,357.10

Indicators

RSI (14)

52.23

MACD (12, 26)

-23.88

MACD Signal Line (9)

-34.33

MFI (14)

44.20

ATR (14)

68.89

ADX (14)

15.36

ROC (21)

-4.23

ROC (125)

17.01

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic2,573.632,599.872,629.732,543.772,517.532,487.672,461.43

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Power Mech Projects Ltd.

Power Mech Projects Ltd.

POWERMECH

Open Price

2,547.40

Prev Close

2,547.40

Upper Circuit

3,056.80

Lower Circuit

2,038.00

Volume

45,314

Average Traded Price

2,565.45
2,546.20Today's Low
2,586.00Today's High
1,717.7052W Low
3,234.9052W High

Historical Performance

1 DayNA
5 DaysNA
1 MonthNA
3 MonthsNA
1 YearNA
5 YearsNA
10 YearsNA
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.