Paisalo Digital Ltd.

Paisalo Digital Ltd.

PAISALO

Paisalo Digital Ltd.

Paisalo Digital Ltd.

PAISALO

Paisalo Digital Ltd. Share Price

67.56 -0.27 (-0.40%)
Paisalo Digital engaged in providing loans.
66.82Today's Low
68.54Today's High
30.0052W Low
77.3952W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹6,201Cr

EPS

₹2.62

Book Value/Share

₹20.39

P/E Ratio (TTM)

24.46

Industry P/E (TTM)

30.77

P/B Ratio

3.98

Long Term D/E

2.43

ROE

14.25%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.10%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

15.19

Sector P/B Ratio

1.87

Analysis

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Fairly Valued

Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Paisalo Digital Ltd.

The share price of Paisalo Digital Ltd. is ₹67.56 on NSE as of 28/8/2026, 8:37:05 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Paisalo Digital Ltd. is ₹6,201Cr as of 28/8/2026, 8:37:05 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Paisalo Digital Ltd. is 24.46 as of 28/8/2026, 8:37:05 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Paisalo Digital Ltd. stands at 3.99 as of 28/8/2026, 8:37:05 pm

Paisalo Digital Ltd. reported an ROE of 14.26% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 28/8/2026, 8:37:05 pm, Paisalo Digital Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 46.70%, FIIs hold 6.80%, DIIs hold 6.80%, and public shareholders hold 39.70%.

The 52-week high of Paisalo Digital Ltd. is ₹68.54 and the 52-week low is ₹66.82 as of 28/8/2026, 8:37:05 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Paisalo Digital Ltd. is ₹0.67 for the quarter ended Jun 2026.

The stock symbol of Paisalo Digital Ltd. is PAISALO.

You can buy Paisalo Digital Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Paisalo Digital Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue260.29-0.24%
Other Income0.00-
Total Income260.29-0.24%
Total Expenditure42.44-34.15%
EBIDT202.11+6.76%
Depreciation4.33-8.46%
Interest115.58+31.97%
Tax20.89-15.70%
Net Profit61.31-15.12%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets6,150.76
Total Non-Current Assets148.98
Fixed assets84.22
Total Assets6,299.73
Total Current liabilities4,426.07
Total Non Current Liabilities80.69
Total Equity Plus Liabilities6,299.73
Total Shareholder Funds1,792.98
Total Debt to Equity243.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-782.76
Cash from Financing Activities843.17
Cash from Investing Activities-15.21
Net Cash Flow45.20

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages6

Bearish Moving Averages10

5 Day

68.90

10 Day

68.80

20 Day

69.40

30 Day

70.10

50 Day

68.80

100 Day

58.80

150 Day

50.60

200 Day

46.90

Indicators

RSI (14)

44.30

MACD (12, 26)

-0.08

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.21

MFI (14)

45.09

ATR (14)

2.30

ADX (14)

14.64

ROC (21)

-4.99

ROC (125)

92.86

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic68.3868.9269.3567.9567.4166.9866.44

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Paisalo Digital engaged in providing loans.
66.82Today's Low
68.54Today's High
30.0052W Low
77.3952W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹6,201Cr

EPS

₹2.62

Book Value/Share

₹20.39

P/E Ratio (TTM)

24.46

Industry P/E (TTM)

30.77

P/B Ratio

3.98

Long Term D/E

2.43

ROE

14.25%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.10%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

15.19

Sector P/B Ratio

1.87

Analysis

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Fairly Valued

Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Paisalo Digital Ltd.

The share price of Paisalo Digital Ltd. is ₹67.56 on NSE as of 28/8/2026, 8:37:05 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Paisalo Digital Ltd. is ₹6,201Cr as of 28/8/2026, 8:37:05 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Paisalo Digital Ltd. is 24.46 as of 28/8/2026, 8:37:05 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Paisalo Digital Ltd. stands at 3.99 as of 28/8/2026, 8:37:05 pm

Paisalo Digital Ltd. reported an ROE of 14.26% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 28/8/2026, 8:37:05 pm, Paisalo Digital Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 46.70%, FIIs hold 6.80%, DIIs hold 6.80%, and public shareholders hold 39.70%.

The 52-week high of Paisalo Digital Ltd. is ₹68.54 and the 52-week low is ₹66.82 as of 28/8/2026, 8:37:05 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Paisalo Digital Ltd. is ₹0.67 for the quarter ended Jun 2026.

The stock symbol of Paisalo Digital Ltd. is PAISALO.

You can buy Paisalo Digital Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Paisalo Digital Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Paisalo Digital Ltd.

Paisalo Digital Ltd.

PAISALO

Open Price

67.85

Prev Close

67.83

Upper Circuit

81.39

Lower Circuit

54.27

Volume

99,32,266

Average Traded Price

67.64
66.82Today's Low
68.54Today's High
30.0052W Low
77.3952W High

Historical Performance

1 DayNA
5 DaysNA
1 MonthNA
3 MonthsNA
1 YearNA
5 YearsNA
10 YearsNA
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.