Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd.

Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd.

KAMANWALA

Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd.

Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd.

KAMANWALA

Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd. Share Price

16.40 -0.12 (-0.73%)
Kamanwala Housing Construction is engaged in the Real Estate Development business including construction of Residential and Commercial buildings and related activities.
16.10Today's Low
16.90Today's High
14.0052W Low
24.8452W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹23Cr

EPS

-₹2.02

Book Value/Share

₹79.98

Industry P/E (TTM)

37.27

P/B Ratio

0.20

Long Term D/E

0.15

ROE

-2.51%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

36.67

Sector P/B Ratio

0.80

Analysis

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Underperformer

Poor Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd.

The share price of Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd. is ₹16.40 on NSE as of 28/8/2026, 12:45:51 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd. is ₹23Cr as of 28/8/2026, 12:45:51 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd. is 0.00 as of 28/8/2026, 12:45:51 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd. stands at 0.20 as of 28/8/2026, 12:45:51 pm

Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd. reported an ROE of -2.51% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 28/8/2026, 12:45:51 pm, Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 41.40%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 58.60%.

The 52-week high of Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd. is ₹16.90 and the 52-week low is ₹16.10 as of 28/8/2026, 12:45:51 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd. is ₹0.17 for the quarter ended Jun 2026.

The stock symbol of Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd. is KAMANWALA.

You can buy Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue0.00-100.00%
Other Income1.25-33.51%
Total Income1.25-66.67%
Total Expenditure0.40-92.51%
EBIDT0.84-153.16%
Depreciation0.110.00%
Interest0.40+5.26%
Tax0.09-117.31%
Net Profit0.24-115.38%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets114.71
Total Non-Current Assets15.50
Fixed assets3.50
Total Assets130.21
Total Current liabilities20.01
Total Non Current Liabilities0.00
Total Equity Plus Liabilities130.21
Total Shareholder Funds112.48
Total Debt to Equity15.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-4.09
Cash from Financing Activities-3.19
Cash from Investing Activities51.65
Net Cash Flow44.37

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages3

Bearish Moving Averages13

5 Day

16.70

10 Day

16.90

20 Day

16.60

30 Day

16.20

50 Day

16.00

100 Day

16.60

150 Day

16.50

200 Day

16.80

Indicators

RSI (14)

50.08

MACD (12, 26)

0.24

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.29

MFI (14)

74.92

ATR (14)

0.97

ADX (14)

36.03

ROC (21)

4.76

ROC (125)

0.06

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic16.5316.5716.5816.5216.4816.4716.43

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd.

Kamanwala Housing Construction Ltd.

KAMANWALA

Open Price

16.90

Prev Close

16.52

Upper Circuit

19.82

Lower Circuit

13.22

Volume

2,436

Average Traded Price

16.77
16.10Today's Low
16.90Today's High
14.0052W Low
24.8452W High

Historical Performance

1 DayNA
5 DaysNA
1 MonthNA
3 MonthsNA
1 YearNA
5 YearsNA
10 YearsNA
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.