Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd.

Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd.

JIWANRAM

Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd.

Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd.

JIWANRAM

Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. Share Price

4.65 0.00 (0.00%)
Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries principal business of the company is Manufacturing of Leather Gloves, Coats & other safety Items.
4.65Today's Low
4.65Today's High
4.3552W Low
8.5052W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹12Cr

EPS

₹0.41

P/E Ratio (TTM)

7.12

Industry P/E (TTM)

53.60

P/B Ratio

0.22

Long Term D/E

0.74

ROE

3.57%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd.

The share price of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. is ₹4.65 on NSE as of 28/8/2026, 11:21:04 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. is ₹12Cr as of 28/8/2026, 11:21:04 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. is 7.12 as of 28/8/2026, 11:21:04 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. stands at 0.22 as of 28/8/2026, 11:21:04 am

Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 3.57% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 28/8/2026, 11:21:04 am, Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 64.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 35.90%.

The 52-week high of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. is ₹4.65 and the 52-week low is ₹4.65 as of 28/8/2026, 11:21:04 am.

The stock symbol of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. is JIWANRAM.

You can buy Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue53.87-0.06%
Other Income3.96+116.39%
Total Income57.83+3.77%
Total Expenditure56.53+6.90%
EBIDT3.50-34.70%
Depreciation0.44-16.98%
Interest1.75-11.62%
Tax0.29+2,800.00%
Net Profit1.01-55.90%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets129.49
Total Non-Current Assets24.94
Fixed assets21.98
Total Assets154.42
Total Current liabilities57.10
Total Non Current Liabilities31.60
Total Equity Plus Liabilities154.42
Total Shareholder Funds65.72
Total Debt to Equity68.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2.95
Cash from Financing Activities-1.82
Cash from Investing Activities0.01
Net Cash Flow1.14

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

4.80

10 Day

4.80

20 Day

4.90

30 Day

5.10

50 Day

5.30

100 Day

5.30

150 Day

5.60

200 Day

6.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

37.32

MACD (12, 26)

-0.16

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.15

MFI (14)

47.92

ATR (14)

0.20

ADX (14)

13.65

ROC (21)

-11.43

ROC (125)

-22.50

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic4.654.654.654.654.654.654.65

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries principal business of the company is Manufacturing of Leather Gloves, Coats & other safety Items.
4.65Today's Low
4.65Today's High
4.3552W Low
8.5052W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹12Cr

EPS

₹0.41

P/E Ratio (TTM)

7.12

Industry P/E (TTM)

53.60

P/B Ratio

0.22

Long Term D/E

0.74

ROE

3.57%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd.

The share price of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. is ₹4.65 on NSE as of 28/8/2026, 11:21:04 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. is ₹12Cr as of 28/8/2026, 11:21:04 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. is 7.12 as of 28/8/2026, 11:21:04 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. stands at 0.22 as of 28/8/2026, 11:21:04 am

Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of 3.57% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 28/8/2026, 11:21:04 am, Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 64.00%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 35.90%.

The 52-week high of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. is ₹4.65 and the 52-week low is ₹4.65 as of 28/8/2026, 11:21:04 am.

The stock symbol of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. is JIWANRAM.

You can buy Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd.

Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries Ltd.

JIWANRAM

Open Price

4.65

Prev Close

4.65

Upper Circuit

5.55

Lower Circuit

3.75

Volume

6,000

Average Traded Price

4.65
4.65Today's Low
4.65Today's High
4.3552W Low
8.5052W High

Historical Performance

1 DayNA
5 DaysNA
1 MonthNA
3 MonthsNA
1 YearNA
5 YearsNA
10 YearsNA
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.