Heranba Industries Ltd.

Heranba Industries Ltd.

HERANBA

Heranba Industries Ltd.

Heranba Industries Ltd.

HERANBA

Heranba Industries Ltd. Share Price

171.64 +1.95 (+1.15%)
Heranba Industries is principally engaged in the business of manufacturing and sale of Agro chemical products.
170.00Today's Low
174.00Today's High
155.3852W Low
364.0052W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹691Cr

EPS

-₹19.10

Book Value/Share

₹190.37

Industry P/E (TTM)

28.68

P/B Ratio

0.80

Long Term D/E

0.75

ROE

-9.53%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.60%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

26.80

Sector P/B Ratio

3.90

Analysis

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Huge Underperformer

Poor Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Heranba Industries Ltd.

The share price of Heranba Industries Ltd. is ₹171.64 on NSE as of 28/8/2026, 7:17:55 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Heranba Industries Ltd. is ₹691Cr as of 28/8/2026, 7:17:55 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Heranba Industries Ltd. is 0.00 as of 28/8/2026, 7:17:55 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Heranba Industries Ltd. stands at 0.81 as of 28/8/2026, 7:17:55 pm

Heranba Industries Ltd. reported an ROE of -9.54% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 28/8/2026, 7:17:55 pm, Heranba Industries Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 74.90%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.30%, and public shareholders hold 24.80%.

The 52-week high of Heranba Industries Ltd. is ₹174.00 and the 52-week low is ₹170.00 as of 28/8/2026, 7:17:55 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Heranba Industries Ltd. is ₹1.78 for the quarter ended Jun 2026.

The stock symbol of Heranba Industries Ltd. is HERANBA.

You can buy Heranba Industries Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Heranba Industries Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue383.20+19.94%
Other Income5.85-206.17%
Total Income389.05+23.91%
Total Expenditure334.10-2.53%
EBIDT54.95-290.86%
Depreciation21.94-13.86%
Interest12.91-6.25%
Tax13.07-234.60%
Net Profit7.14-112.34%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets1,199.25
Total Non-Current Assets770.90
Fixed assets712.75
Total Assets1,970.15
Total Current liabilities1,106.67
Total Non Current Liabilities93.70
Total Equity Plus Liabilities1,970.15
Total Shareholder Funds761.72
Total Debt to Equity75.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-95.95
Cash from Financing Activities166.10
Cash from Investing Activities-88.91
Net Cash Flow-18.76

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages7

Bearish Moving Averages9

5 Day

172.20

10 Day

168.20

20 Day

172.70

30 Day

174.10

50 Day

178.20

100 Day

188.70

150 Day

192.60

200 Day

206.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

45.60

MACD (12, 26)

-2.38

MACD Signal Line (9)

-3.10

MFI (14)

48.95

ATR (14)

7.35

ADX (14)

21.85

ROC (21)

-4.69

ROC (125)

-18.82

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic175.13180.57183.65172.05166.61163.53158.09

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages7

Bearish Moving Averages9

5 Day

172.20

10 Day

168.20

20 Day

172.70

30 Day

174.10

50 Day

178.20

100 Day

188.70

150 Day

192.60

200 Day

206.50

Indicators

RSI (14)

45.60

MACD (12, 26)

-2.38

MACD Signal Line (9)

-3.10

MFI (14)

48.95

ATR (14)

7.35

ADX (14)

21.85

ROC (21)

-4.69

ROC (125)

-18.82

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic175.13180.57183.65172.05166.61163.53158.09

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Heranba Industries Ltd.

Heranba Industries Ltd.

HERANBA

Open Price

174.00

Prev Close

169.69

Upper Circuit

203.62

Lower Circuit

135.76

Volume

18,761

Average Traded Price

171.36
170.00Today's Low
174.00Today's High
155.3852W Low
364.0052W High

Historical Performance

1 DayNA
5 DaysNA
1 MonthNA
3 MonthsNA
1 YearNA
5 YearsNA
10 YearsNA
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.