Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd.

Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd.

WHITEFORCE

Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd.

Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd.

WHITEFORCE

Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. Share Price

45.50 +5.00 (+12.35%)
Happy Square Outsourcing Services is engaged in the business of Manpower supply Recruitment and related services.(Source : 202603 Annual Report Page No:82)
45.00Today's Low
48.60Today's High
28.2552W Low
92.2052W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹47Cr

EPS

₹5.58

Industry P/E (TTM)

26.01

P/B Ratio

6.77

Long Term D/E

1.16

ROE

62.53%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd.

The share price of Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. is ₹45.50 on NSE as of 28/8/2026, 9:17:28 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. is ₹47Cr as of 28/8/2026, 9:17:28 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. is 0.00 as of 28/8/2026, 9:17:28 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. stands at 6.77 as of 28/8/2026, 9:17:28 pm

Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. reported an ROE of 62.54% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 28/8/2026, 9:17:28 pm, Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 60.90%, FIIs hold 3.40%, DIIs hold 1.90%, and public shareholders hold 33.80%.

The 52-week high of Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. is ₹48.60 and the 52-week low is ₹45.00 as of 28/8/2026, 9:17:28 pm.

The stock symbol of Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. is WHITEFORCE.

You can buy Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue109.17+12.07%
Other Income0.72+166.67%
Total Income109.88+12.49%
Total Expenditure103.73+15.63%
EBIDT7.86-17.95%
Depreciation0.76+68.89%
Interest0.95-17.39%
Tax-0.06-102.90%
Net Profit5.98+1.36%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets56.37
Total Non-Current Assets4.88
Fixed assets3.63
Total Assets61.25
Total Current liabilities16.99
Total Non Current Liabilities2.17
Total Equity Plus Liabilities61.25
Total Shareholder Funds42.08
Total Debt to Equity17.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-13.94
Cash from Financing Activities15.44
Cash from Investing Activities-0.75
Net Cash Flow0.75

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages12

Bearish Moving Averages4

5 Day

39.50

10 Day

38.20

20 Day

38.00

30 Day

39.80

50 Day

39.30

100 Day

40.10

150 Day

48.40

200 Day

56.30

Indicators

RSI (14)

53.39

MACD (12, 26)

-0.35

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.76

MFI (14)

66.78

ATR (14)

2.18

ADX (14)

14.82

ROC (21)

-12.72

ROC (125)

-41.98

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic40.8341.1741.8340.1739.8339.1738.83

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Happy Square Outsourcing Services is engaged in the business of Manpower supply Recruitment and related services.(Source : 202603 Annual Report Page No:82)
45.00Today's Low
48.60Today's High
28.2552W Low
92.2052W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹47Cr

EPS

₹5.58

Industry P/E (TTM)

26.01

P/B Ratio

6.77

Long Term D/E

1.16

ROE

62.53%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd.

The share price of Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. is ₹45.50 on NSE as of 28/8/2026, 9:17:28 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. is ₹47Cr as of 28/8/2026, 9:17:28 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. is 0.00 as of 28/8/2026, 9:17:28 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. stands at 6.77 as of 28/8/2026, 9:17:28 pm

Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. reported an ROE of 62.54% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 28/8/2026, 9:17:28 pm, Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 60.90%, FIIs hold 3.40%, DIIs hold 1.90%, and public shareholders hold 33.80%.

The 52-week high of Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. is ₹48.60 and the 52-week low is ₹45.00 as of 28/8/2026, 9:17:28 pm.

The stock symbol of Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. is WHITEFORCE.

You can buy Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd.

Happy Square Outsourcing Services Ltd.

WHITEFORCE

Open Price

48.60

Prev Close

40.50

Upper Circuit

48.60

Lower Circuit

32.40

Volume

6,400

Average Traded Price

46.88
45.00Today's Low
48.60Today's High
28.2552W Low
92.2052W High

Historical Performance

1 DayNA
5 DaysNA
1 MonthNA
3 MonthsNA
1 YearNA
5 YearsNA
10 YearsNA
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.