Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd.

Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd.

GANECOS

Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd.

Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd.

GANECOS

Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. Share Price

1,019.30 -9.90 (-0.96%)
Ganesha Ecosphere is a leading PET Waste recycling company in India and is mainly engaged in the manufacturing of Recycled Polyester Staple Fibre (RPSF), Spun Yarn and Dyed Texturised Yarn.
1,015.10Today's Low
1,035.40Today's High
653.5552W Low
1,396.0052W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹2,747Cr

EPS

₹14.50

Book Value/Share

₹486.94

P/E Ratio (TTM)

48.71

Industry P/E (TTM)

35.97

P/B Ratio

2.27

Long Term D/E

0.38

ROE

3.14%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.30%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

28.43

Sector P/B Ratio

1.78

Analysis

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Strong Outperformer

Somewhat Expensive

Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd.

The share price of Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. is ₹1,019.30 on NSE as of 29/8/2026, 12:06:12 am. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. is ₹2,747Cr as of 29/8/2026, 12:06:12 am

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. is 48.72 as of 29/8/2026, 12:06:12 am

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. stands at 2.27 as of 29/8/2026, 12:06:12 am

Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. reported an ROE of 3.15% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 29/8/2026, 12:06:12 am, Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 39.30%, FIIs hold 10.40%, DIIs hold 0.20%, and public shareholders hold 35.00%.

The 52-week high of Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. is ₹1,035.40 and the 52-week low is ₹1,015.10 as of 29/8/2026, 12:06:12 am.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. is ₹10.86 for the quarter ended Jun 2026.

The stock symbol of Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. is GANECOS.

You can buy Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue423.67-0.06%
Other Income3.62-20.26%
Total Income427.29-0.28%
Total Expenditure363.89-2.07%
EBIDT63.40+11.44%
Depreciation17.34+1.05%
Interest8.87+0.91%
Tax8.06+5.08%
Net Profit29.03+25.08%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets821.08
Total Non-Current Assets1,182.30
Fixed assets1,117.15
Total Assets2,003.38
Total Current liabilities313.56
Total Non Current Liabilities414.15
Total Equity Plus Liabilities2,003.38
Total Shareholder Funds1,275.67
Total Debt to Equity39.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity170.70
Cash from Financing Activities-8.91
Cash from Investing Activities-158.16
Net Cash Flow3.64

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages2

Bearish Moving Averages14

5 Day

1,055.30

10 Day

1,070.10

20 Day

1,082.40

30 Day

1,123.00

50 Day

1,078.90

100 Day

1,041.60

150 Day

951.10

200 Day

933.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

39.27

MACD (12, 26)

-15.30

MACD Signal Line (9)

-7.71

MFI (14)

43.01

ATR (14)

44.07

ADX (14)

19.06

ROC (21)

-14.44

ROC (125)

35.12

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic1,043.871,058.531,066.971,035.431,020.771,012.33997.67

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd.

Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd.

GANECOS

Open Price

1,030.00

Prev Close

1,029.20

Upper Circuit

1,235.00

Lower Circuit

823.40

Volume

54,854

Average Traded Price

1,027.21
1,015.10Today's Low
1,035.40Today's High
653.5552W Low
1,396.0052W High

Historical Performance

1 DayNA
5 DaysNA
1 MonthNA
3 MonthsNA
1 YearNA
5 YearsNA
10 YearsNA
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.