Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd.

Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd.

FISCHER

Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd.

Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd.

FISCHER

Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. Share Price

35.62 +0.35 (+0.99%)
Fischer Medical Ventures is primarily engaged in the manufacture, distribution, leasing, and maintenance of medical equipment, including Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) machines, preventive diagnostic devices, and ancillary medical instruments.
34.89Today's Low
36.23Today's High
31.0552W Low
124.7052W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹2,461Cr

EPS

₹0.45

Book Value/Share

₹5.68

P/E Ratio (TTM)

76.87

Industry P/E (TTM)

35.00

P/B Ratio

6.66

Long Term D/E

0.27

ROE

8.65%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

41.98

Sector P/B Ratio

5.79

Analysis

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Below Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd.

The share price of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. is ₹35.62 on NSE as of 28/8/2026, 1:41:16 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. is ₹2,461Cr as of 28/8/2026, 1:41:16 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. is 76.87 as of 28/8/2026, 1:41:16 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. stands at 6.67 as of 28/8/2026, 1:41:16 pm

Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. reported an ROE of 8.65% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 28/8/2026, 1:41:16 pm, Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 62.20%, FIIs hold 5.50%, DIIs hold 1.30%, and public shareholders hold 31.00%.

The 52-week high of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. is ₹36.23 and the 52-week low is ₹34.89 as of 28/8/2026, 1:41:16 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. is ₹0.06 for the quarter ended Jun 2026.

The stock symbol of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. is FISCHER.

You can buy Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Earnings Per Share

Earnings per share (EPS) measures the profit earned by a company for each of its outstanding shares. Generally, the higher a company’s EPS is, the more profitable it is considered to be.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Jun 2026Q/Q Change
Operating Revenue81.92-16.18%
Other Income1.48+15.62%
Total Income83.40-15.77%
Total Expenditure70.67-26.94%
EBIDT12.74+458.77%
Depreciation1.36+46.24%
Interest3.54-1.94%
Tax4.04-16.87%
Net Profit3.79-153.23%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets413.74
Total Non-Current Assets258.26
Fixed assets15.42
Total Assets672.00
Total Current liabilities258.03
Total Non Current Liabilities27.39
Total Equity Plus Liabilities672.00
Total Shareholder Funds385.79
Total Debt to Equity19.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-137.59
Cash from Financing Activities34.57
Cash from Investing Activities10.45
Net Cash Flow-92.57

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

36.60

10 Day

37.50

20 Day

37.90

30 Day

38.10

50 Day

38.00

100 Day

37.50

150 Day

37.70

200 Day

40.20

Indicators

RSI (14)

38.22

MACD (12, 26)

-0.42

MACD Signal Line (9)

-0.08

MFI (14)

63.50

ATR (14)

1.69

ADX (14)

12.89

ROC (21)

-1.37

ROC (125)

-14.14

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic35.9736.6737.1035.5434.8434.4133.71

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Fischer Medical Ventures is primarily engaged in the manufacture, distribution, leasing, and maintenance of medical equipment, including Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) machines, preventive diagnostic devices, and ancillary medical instruments.
34.89Today's Low
36.23Today's High
31.0552W Low
124.7052W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹2,461Cr

EPS

₹0.45

Book Value/Share

₹5.68

P/E Ratio (TTM)

76.87

Industry P/E (TTM)

35.00

P/B Ratio

6.66

Long Term D/E

0.27

ROE

8.65%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Sector P/E Ratio (TTM)

41.98

Sector P/B Ratio

5.79

Analysis

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Market like performer

Below Average Quality

Slight Price Fluctuation

Peer Comparison

Peer comparison lists companies from the same sector, scored and ranked based on Crisp Analysis. It helps understand how a company stands against its competitors.

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd.

The share price of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. is ₹35.62 on NSE as of 28/8/2026, 1:41:16 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. is ₹2,461Cr as of 28/8/2026, 1:41:16 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. is 76.87 as of 28/8/2026, 1:41:16 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. stands at 6.67 as of 28/8/2026, 1:41:16 pm

Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. reported an ROE of 8.65% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 28/8/2026, 1:41:16 pm, Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 62.20%, FIIs hold 5.50%, DIIs hold 1.30%, and public shareholders hold 31.00%.

The 52-week high of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. is ₹36.23 and the 52-week low is ₹34.89 as of 28/8/2026, 1:41:16 pm.

The earnings per share (EPS) of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. is ₹0.06 for the quarter ended Jun 2026.

The stock symbol of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. is FISCHER.

You can buy Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd.

Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd.

FISCHER

Open Price

35.53

Prev Close

35.27

Upper Circuit

42.32

Lower Circuit

28.22

Volume

8,09,437

Average Traded Price

35.37
34.89Today's Low
36.23Today's High
31.0552W Low
124.7052W High

Historical Performance

1 DayNA
5 DaysNA
1 MonthNA
3 MonthsNA
1 YearNA
5 YearsNA
10 YearsNA
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.