Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd.

Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd.

ALUWIND

Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd.

Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd.

ALUWIND

Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd. Share Price

47.55 -0.80 (-1.65%)
Aluwind Infra-Tech .is engaged in the business of fabrication and installation of Aluminium Windows and Glass Facade Work.
47.00Today's Low
47.55Today's High
40.0052W Low
95.8052W High

Fundamentals

Market Cap

₹117Cr

EPS

₹4.20

P/E Ratio (TTM)

11.48

Industry P/E (TTM)

11.40

P/B Ratio

2.01

Long Term D/E

0.58

ROE

16.13%

Dividend Yield (TTM)

0.00%

Analysis

Overview

Key stock indicators that show how well a company is doing, making it easier to understand its true value and performance.

Huge Underperformer

Average Quality

Low Price Fluctuation

Disclosure and Disclaimer

Shareholding Pattern

Shareholding pattern shows how a company’s shares (ownership) are distributed among different shareholding entities like promoters, Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs), Domestic Institutional Investors (DIIs), and retail investors, among others. Changes in the shareholding pattern can indicate the performance outlook of a stock.

FAQs on Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd.

The share price of Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd. is ₹47.55 on NSE as of 28/8/2026, 7:22:50 pm. Share prices may change frequently due to market movements.

The market capitalisation of Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd. is ₹117Cr as of 28/8/2026, 7:22:50 pm

The current Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio of Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd. is 11.49 as of 28/8/2026, 7:22:50 pm

The Price to Book (P/B) ratio of Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd. stands at 2.01 as of 28/8/2026, 7:22:50 pm

Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd. reported an ROE of 16.13% for the last reported financial year on a consolidated account basis.

As of 28/8/2026, 7:22:50 pm, Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd.’s shareholding pattern is: promoters hold 72.20%, FIIs hold 0.00%, DIIs hold 0.00%, and public shareholders hold 27.90%.

The 52-week high of Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd. is ₹47.55 and the 52-week low is ₹47.00 as of 28/8/2026, 7:22:50 pm.

The stock symbol of Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd. is ALUWIND.

You can buy Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd. shares by opening a demat and trading account with Share.Market and placing a buy order on NSE or BSE during market hours.

The fair value of Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd. depends on factors such as earnings growth, financial performance, and overall market conditions. Investors should assess fundamentals before making investment decisions.

Income Statement

Also called a profit and loss statement, an income statement shows a company’s income, expenses, and how much profit or loss it has made over a specific accounting period. It provides a clear view of how well the business is running.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026Y/Y Change
Operating Revenue138.56+26.86%
Other Income1.54+18.46%
Total Income140.10+26.76%
Total Expenditure126.08+26.66%
EBIDT17.93+35.02%
Depreciation1.75+59.09%
Interest2.16+80.00%
Tax3.57+24.83%
Net Profit10.47+28.94%

Balance Sheet

A balance sheet is a financial statement that details a company’s assets, liabilities, and shareholders’ equity at a given time. It helps assess how financially strong and stable the company is.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Total Current Assets136.08
Total Non-Current Assets24.36
Fixed assets9.70
Total Assets160.44
Total Current liabilities87.52
Total Non Current Liabilities2.78
Total Equity Plus Liabilities160.44
Total Shareholder Funds70.16
Total Debt to Equity59.00%

Cash Flow

Cash flow highlights the cash or cash equivalents moving in and out of a company during a particular period. It provides a clear picture of how well a company manages its cash by tracking its operating, investing and financing activities.

Particulars (in Cr)Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-16.33
Cash from Financing Activities26.07
Cash from Investing Activities-12.88
Net Cash Flow-3.14

Time Period: Daily

SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bullish Moving Averages0

Bearish Moving Averages16

5 Day

49.30

10 Day

49.30

20 Day

49.60

30 Day

48.60

50 Day

48.20

100 Day

50.70

150 Day

54.80

200 Day

61.60

Indicators

RSI (14)

47.80

MACD (12, 26)

0.33

MACD Signal Line (9)

0.41

MFI (14)

51.22

ATR (14)

2.36

ADX (14)

14.79

ROC (21)

0.62

ROC (125)

-23.25

Pivot Analysis

Pivot analysis uses a special price point, called the pivot point, to show the overall market trend during different periods. This pivot point is the average of the previous day’s high, low, and closing prices of a specific asset.

TypeR1R2R3PPS1S2S3
Classic49.1549.9550.4048.7047.9047.4546.65

Note: Support and Resistance level for the day, calculated based on price range of the previous trading day.

Volume Analysis

Volume analysis tracks how many shares were traded for a specific period. Total traded volume represents the overall number of shares traded, while combined delivery volume indicates only those shares which are delivered (transferred for ownership). Delivered shares indicate long-term investor interest.

Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd.

Aluwind Infra-Tech Ltd.

ALUWIND

Open Price

47.00

Prev Close

48.35

Upper Circuit

58.00

Lower Circuit

38.70

Volume

6,000

Average Traded Price

47.26
47.00Today's Low
47.55Today's High
40.0052W Low
95.8052W High

Historical Performance

1 DayNA
5 DaysNA
1 MonthNA
3 MonthsNA
1 YearNA
5 YearsNA
10 YearsNA
Trademarks owned by their respective owners are shown here only for ease of recall of the respective owner by public.